Staff Directory

The Scout Executive/CEO is hired by the Council Executive Board to give overall administrative and program direction to the Council, including the hiring of staff. The council staff is responsible for supporting volunteers in carrying out the Mission and programs of the Boy Scouts of America.

 

Scout Executive/CEO

Richard McCartney

(701) 293-5011

(701) 552-1822 cell

 

Director of Field Service/COO

Darin Steindl

(701) 499-0646

(218) 979-4653 cell

 

Council Field Staff

Lindsay Aune, District Executive - Oxcart Trails

(701) 799-6753 cell

Carleton Borden, District Executive - Great Plains

(701) 566-0231 cell

Lacy Britt, District Executive - Tomahawk

(701) 409-0393 cell

Rob Gilkerson, Asst. Director of Field Service

(701) 223-7204 Ext. 2

(701) 557-3920 cell

Shaun Grover, District Executive - Flickertail

(701) 367-7965 cell

Melissa Halda, District Executive - Northern Sky

(701) 499-0659

(218) 252-8706 cell

Thomas Huether, District Director - Lake Agassiz

(701) 775-3189

(406) 780-0690 cell

Michael Schatz, District Executive - Lakes

(507) 254-7301 cell

Megan Wiesneski, District Director - Northern Sky

(701) 499-0645

(701) 446-7795 cell

Districts/Staff

01 Flickertail - Shaun Grover, DE

03 Oxcart Trails - Lindsay Aune, DE

04 Lakes - Michael Schatz, DE

05 Northern Sky - Megan Wiesneski, DD

08 Lake Agassiz - Thomas Huether, DD

10 Roughrider - Rob Gilkerson, ADFS

11 Tomahawk - Lacy Britt, DE

13 Frontier Trails - Rob Gilkerson, ADFS

14 Great Plains - Carleton Borden, DE

 

Council Support Staff

Tom Barry, Program Director

(701) 499-0641

(507) 456-2121 cell

Emilie Frenzel, Program/Camping Assistant

(701) 293-5011

Brenda Heitkamp, Office Assistant

(701) 223-7204 Ext. 1

Andy Kietzman, Camp Ranger

(218) 732-4674

Connie Koehmstedt, Marketing/Development Director

(701) 499-0641

Judy Kotta, Finance Assistant

(701) 293-5011

Dale Musgrave, Sr. Development Director

(701) 499-0647

(701) 210-1360 cell

Cathy Peloubet, Advancement/Training Assistant

(701) 293-5011

Terri Schultz, Office Manager

(701) 499-0649

Lisa Stenerson, Membership Services (Registrar)

(701) 293-5011

Darrell Utke, Business Manager

(701) 293-5011

Privacy Policy

Terms of Use

4200 19th Ave South
Fargo, ND 58103
(701) 293-5011