fbpx

Silver Beaver Award

The Silver Beaver Award is the highest award the Council can bestow upon a registered volunteer Scouter in recognition of distinguished service to the Council and its youth.

Nominations will not only be judged on their outstanding volunteer service at the Council level, but their overall service to youth.

Download the form above and save it to your computer. It will become a fill-able PDF that you can type in and save.

Past Recipients from the Northern Lights Council
Last updated in 2021
First NameLast NameCityStateSB YearDistrict
TimothyBishopWillistonND2021Great Plains
SheilaHermanBismarckND2021Frontier Trails
GordonPrzybylskiPerhamMN2021Prairie Fire
RichardStradlingDickinsonND2021Roughrider
LelandTongWillistonND2021Great Plains
Cameron CarlsonThief River FallsMN2020Lake Agassiz
MichaelDenkeAlexandriaMN2020Lakes
GordonHermanBismarckND2020Frontier Trails
Jefri JonesHoraceND2020Northern Sky
DianaRommelMinotND2020Tomahawk
MichelleSchockDickinsonND2020Roughrider
Keith DomkeJamestownND2019Flickertail
Michael GuckRichvilleMN2019Oxcart Trails
DanielLinkBismarckND2019Frontier Trails
Diane SmithMinotND2019Tomahawk
PerryVogelGrand ForksND2019Lake Agassiz
CharlesVotovaGrand ForksND2019Lake Agassiz
DavidLakefieldMinotND2018Tomahawk
LarryMartinMandanND2018Frontier Trails
SandraMeyerMoorheadMN2018Northern Sky
Dr BruceMoneyFergus FallsMN2018Oxcart Trails
BrianNorbergDilworthMN2018Northern Sky
John ScottSchaferBismarckND2018Frontier Trails
Jeffrey A.BrownPerhamMN2017Oxcart Trails
VaughnFiskumMinotND2017Tomahawk
DougHansenFergus FallsMN2017Oxcart Trails
Darrell R.KraftMinotND2017Tomahawk
StevenMeinhardtFargoND2017Northern Sky
ChadSwensonFargoND2017Northern Sky
Norman W. ClarkMandanND2016Frontier Trails
John A.EricksonCrookstonMN2016Voyageur Trails
Mark K.HelgesonPark RiverND2016Lake Agassiz
Todd A.OttoDickinsonND2016Roughrider
Kristen M.VotavaGrand ForksND2016Lake Agassiz
Richard A.ZieglerBismarckND2016Frontier Trails
Richard A.BarsnessFergus FallsMN2015Oxcart Trails
David A.BergstromFargoND2015Northern Sky
Steven B.BodekerGlenwoodMN2015Lakes
Robert S.CrockettMinotND2015Tomahawk
Allan E.EricksonFargoND2015Northern Sky
Terry J.EversonFargoND2015Northern Sky
Stanley L.FrenchScobeyMT2015Great Plains
Patricia A.RathBismarckND2015Frontier Trails
2014
Tina M.AndersonBismarckND2013Frontier Trails
Richard A.BenzDickinsonND2013Roughrider
Wayne E.HerrmannBismarckND2013Frontier Trails
Shawn L.JohnstonFargoND2013Northern Sky
Donald J.SchmidtFargoND2013Northern Sky
John A.SchmidtFergus FallsMN2013Oxcart Trails
Lonny P.SchweitzerGrand ForksND2013Lake Agassiz
Bradley A.BallweberBismarckND2012Frontier Trails
Margaret M.BoddeAlexandriaMN2012Lakes
Kenneth P.BuatalaFargoND2012Northern Sky
Kirk E.DeanFargoND2012Northern Sky
James A.FahyDickinsonND2012Roughrider
Steven K.McListerFargoND2012Northern Sky
Kevin D.MurphyGrand ForksND2012Lake Agassiz
Gail H.HagertyBismarckND2011Frontier Trails
Thomas A.HendersonGrand ForksND2011Lake Agassiz
Scott A.KautzmanBismarckND2011Frontier Trails
Michael C.O’KeefeFargoND2011Northern Sky
Michael D.ReitanWest FargoND2011Northern Sky
Jack D.SculthorpMoorheadMN2011Northern Sky
Cindie R.VanTasselBreckenridgeMN2011Oxcart Trails
Brenda K.WolfJamestownND2011Flickertail
ShelleyColeMinotND2010Tomahawk
CraigGandrudGrand ForksND2010Lake Agassiz
MarkGaydosBismarckND2010Frontier Trails
GaryGreffRegentND2010Roughrider
DouglasMunskiGrand ForksND2010Lake Agassiz
EdwardSchaferFargoND2010Northern Sky
KevinSebastianMinotND2010Tomahawk
JamesStarickaWillistonND2010Great Plains
KearyTosoFergus FallsMN2010Oxcart Trails
RandiAnfinsonDevils LakeND2009Lake Agassiz
DavidCookGrand Forks AFBND2009Lake Agassiz
DavidCookFrazeeMN2009Northern Sky
ThomasDahleBismarckND2009Frontier Trails
MichaelDonohoFergus FallsMN2009Oxcart Trails
WilliamKerzmanThompsonND2009Lake Agassiz
MichaelLewisFargoND2009Northern Sky
LauraMunskiGrand ForksND2009Lake Agassiz
DouglasRestemayerFargoND2009Northern Sky
StephenRuferFergus FallsMN2009Oxcart Trails
KimTunheimThief River FallsMN2009Voyageur Trails
SusanBraastadIdaho FallsID2008Voyageur Trails
JillDavisMinotND2008Tomahawk
MarkDeMartelaereFergus FallsMN2008Oxcart Trails
SteveDuddingKimballMN2008Lakes
MaryHammerWillistonND2008Great Plains
SusanLommenMinotND2008Tomahawk
CraigSchmidgallMorrisMN2008Lakes
NormanVanderpanEast Grand ForksMN2008Lake Agassiz
KarenWilliamsBismarckND2008Frontier Trails
MichaelBriggsBismarckND2007Frontier Trails
BarryDavisMinotND2007Tomahawk
BarbaraHerbransonFargoND2007Northern Sky
PamelaIversonHenningMN2007Oxcart Trails
LoisLeibrandScobeyMT2007Great Plains
WilliamMcMillanJamestownND2007Flickertail
MarkNisbetFargoND2007Northern Sky
MichaelPartainErhardMN2007Oxcart Trails
DonnaPedersenAlexandriaMN2007Lakes
RoyArmstrongWarroadMN2006Voyageur Trails
JohnBraastadIdaho FallsID2006Voyageur Trails
Robert A.DussoGrand ForksND2006Lake Agassiz
LannyHolgersonWillistonND2006Tomahawk
GusLightfootEast Grand ForksMN2006Lake Agassiz
DebNelsonDickinsonND2006Roughrider
WillemSchrageEast Grand ForksMN2006Lake Agassiz
SteveSharkFargoND2006Northern Sky
JerryTickleMorrisMN2006Oxcart Trails
WilliamVacekGrand ForksND2006Lake Agassiz
ChuckErlingBismarckND2005Frontier Trails
KevinHammerWillistonND2005Great Plains
David IversonHenningMN2005Oxcart Trails
CraigLarsonBismarckND2005Frontier Trails
SylviaMedd (Hoime)FargoND2005Northern Sky
JulieRodriguez2005Northern Sky
HubertSeilerRugbyND2005Tomahawk
TimTelloBismarckND2005Frontier Trails
SteveWallAlexandriaMN2005Lakes
David AleshireMinotND2004Tomahawk
RogerBuscherMoorheadMN2004Northern Sky
ClydeFrankDickinsonND2004Roughrider
GeneHovlandMinotND2004Tomahawk
CarlNessBismarckND2004Frontier Trails
SteveOrbeckBensonMN2004Lakes
JohnSakariassenBismarckND2004Frontier Trails
Don SchemppGrand ForksND2004Lake Agassiz
RobinShobergHettingerND2004Roughrider
RobertTorkelsonCrookstonMN2004Voyageur Trails
PaulAndersonFargoND2003Northern Sky
JanetJamesAllenTX2003Frontier Trails
BenLenzen, Sr.BeulahND2003Roughrider
RichardLien, Jr.2003Lake Agassiz
JerryRodriguez2003Northern Sky
DaleSandstromBismarckND2003Frontier Trails
RodneyScheelFergus FallsMN2003Oxcart Trails
DaroldSchmuhlJamestownND2003Flickertail
ClarenceSchutzWahpetonND2003Oxcart Trails
ClydeThorneMinotND2003Tomahawk
DavidBachSabinMN2002Northern Sky
DelBoddeAlexandriaMN2002Lakes
CraigKjosFargoND2002Northern Sky
JimLindsethBismarckND2002Frontier Trails
DanielMeschkeMinotND2002Tomahawk
DonShieldsGrand ForksND2002Lake Agassiz
MelindaStaleyPlymouthMN2002Lake Agassiz
WarrenTobinJamestownND2002Flickertail
DarrylWehnerDickinsonND2002Roughrider
Mary EllenBuriHazenND2001Frontier Trails
RichardDeverBismarckND2001Frontier Trails
BrianHeitkampBismarckND2001Frontier Trails
Les HerbransonFargoND2001Northern Sky
RexHerringDickinsonND2001Roughrider
StevePlambeckFargoND2001Northern Sky
GeorgeSmithMinotND2001Tomahawk
JohnSternFargoND2001Northern Sky
JeromeZainhofskyMinotND2001Tomahawk
Bill AdamsEast Grand ForksMN2000Lake Agassiz
ThomasCarmanBismarckND2000Frontier Trails
JohnFoslandCrosbyND2000Great Plains
JoelGiles2000Northern Sky
WilliamHillFargoND2000Northern Sky
BillMalaski, Jr.WishekND2000Frontier Trails
LarryMaslowskiBismarckND2000Frontier Trails
RobertRezakSabinMN2000Northern Sky
DallasRussThief River FallsMN2000Voyageur Trails
DougEmersonBismarckND1999Frontier Trails
JamesEricksonMoorheadMN1999Northern Sky
MaryHoffartDevils LakeND1999Lake Agassiz
GordonLuchtJamestownND1999Flickertail
RonaldMoranWest FargoND1999Northern Sky
SteveMotschenbacherFargoND1999Northern Sky
GregNygrenFisherMN1999Voyageur Trails
DannSchmittGrand ForksND1999Lake Agassiz
RonaldThompsonGrafton ND1999Lake Agassiz
SheridanBredingWest FargoND 1998Northern Sky
NeilCofellBismarckND1998Frontier Trails
SusanFarnsworthBillingsMT1998Great Plains
TimothyJohnsonParshallND1998Tomahawk
GlennLarsenStuttgartAR1998Lake Agassiz
ChuckNettestadAlexandriaMN1998Lakes
DellaSawyerGrand RapidsMI1998Flickertail
NoralThompsonBismarckND1998Frontier Trails
WilliamGilbertFergus FallsMN1997Oxcart Trails
SueHughesWillistonND1997Great Plains
DuaneJacobson1997Frontier Trails
GordonJohnson1997Northern Sky
WilmaJohnsonAlexandriaMN1997Lakes
MaryJuelkeFargoND1997Northern Sky
DennisMeddMoorheadMN1997Northern Sky
D. StanOlsonHattonND1997Lake Agassiz
SheilaRemboldtFargoND1997Northern Sky
LeroyAkerAlexandriaMN 1996Lakes
BarbaraBjornstadEast Grand ForksMN1996Lake Agassiz
DickEspelandBismarckND1996Frontier Trails
PatrickGaffaneyThief River FallsMN1996Voyageur Trails
LeonardHoffartDevils LakeND1996Lake Agassiz
StanKaufmanFargoND1996Northern Sky
BarryMeddGrand ForksND1996Lake Agassiz
LaurenStottlerBismarckND1996Frontier Trails
RobertSzczysLongmontCO1996Lake Agassiz
RobertBlatherwickBottineauND1995Lake Agassiz
GeorgeDuttonValley CityND1995Flickertail
LeoEhrmantrautDickinsonND1995Roughrider
KennethElfstrumFargoND1995Northern Sky
AllanLund1995Frontier Trails
JohnPelkey1995Northern Sky
DavidVinchattleBismarckND1995Frontier Trails
Robert WefaldBismarckND1995Frontier Trails
RodneyWilsonMinotND1995Tomahawk
DonovanBenzieTaylorND1994Roughrider
BarryBorstadBismarckND1994Frontier Trails
KeithGreigBismarckND1994Frontier Trails
JamesHaldenParshallND1994Tomahawk
KermitLidstromBismarckND1994Frontier Trails
Mike MelbyGrand ForksND1994Lake Agassiz
DavidSprynczynatykBismarckND1994Frontier Trails
OlinStorvik1994Northern Sky
OrdeanBentleyTwin ValleyMN1993Northern Sky
FrankClarkPeoriaAZ1993Northern Sky
KennethFuchsWillistonND1993Great Plains
DannGreenwoodDickinsonND1993Roughrider
EdJanzenFargoND1993Northern Sky
MichaelKellyMinotND1993Tomahawk
JohnKnightPerhamMN1993Oxcart Trails
JohnLamontagneBismarckND1993Frontier Trails
MarkMalmbergOakesND1993Flickertail
ChesterPerryBismarckND1993Frontier Trails
RobertSpolumFargoND1993Northern Sky
LewisBuriHazenND1992Frontier Trails
ErnestFrenchWillistonND1992Great Plains
LutherGrotteFergus FallsND1992Oxcart Trails
CliffHaugenArvillaND1992Lake Agassiz
JamesHoksThief River FallsMN1992Voyageur Trails
BarbaraKlineBismarckND1992Frontier Trails
Eldon ‘Swede’NelsonBismarckND1992Frontier Trails
DavePedersenAlexandriaMN1992Lakes
JeromeRogers1992Northern Sky
JoyceSandMinotND1992Tomahawk
JoelArnasonGrand ForksND1991Lake Agassiz
MarvBaarstadWillistonND1991Great Plains
KathiCarlsonThief River FallsMN1991Voyageur Trails
HaroldGirardScobeyMT1991Great Plains
JoyleaKnutsonMinotND1991Tomahawk
DavidKuglerGrand ForksND1991Lake Agassiz
RobertLeeMoorheadMN1991Northern Sky
EloiseLeggateDickinsonND1991Roughrider
Dave F.PearsonMoorheadMN1991Northern Sky
RonSchneiderMoorheadMN1991Northern Sky
BettyTollefsonAlexandriaMN1991Lakes
SharenAkerMorrisMN1990Lakes
HowardAndersonTurtle LakeND1990Frontier Trails
PatrickDooleyBemidjiMN1990Lake Agassiz
BonnieDuttonValley CityND1990Flickertail
JamesGilesThief River FallsMn1990Voyageur Trails
LeoGrossmanHarveyND1990Tomahawk
DeanJacotPlanoTX1990Frontier Trails
RosemaryLeeMinotND1990Tomahawk
KennethMannDickinsonND1990Roughrider
KennethNormanMoorheadMN1990Northern Sky
RogerSandMinotND1990Tomahawk
Dr. WayneBoekesBismarckND1989Frontier Trails
NormanBunchHettingerND1989Roughrider
William MasonHollifieldGrand ForksND1989Lake Agassiz
KenKjar1989Oxcart Trails
TedLandburgBillinghamWA1989Northern Sky
WilliamLardyBismarckND1989Frontier Trails
WandaNieslenRugbyND1989Tomahawk
JeanPringleMinotND1989Tomahawk
Dr. WayneSansteadBismarckND1989Frontier Trails
LowellSnyderMedicine LakeMT1989Great Plains
DarlyneVotavaWarrenMN1989Voyageur Trails
KayAdamsEast Grand ForksMN1988Lake Agassiz
LeonardChrzanowskiBadgerMN1988Voyageur Trails
JamesCodnerGlenwoodMN1988Lakes
WallaceHeinleMinotND1988Tomahawk
JamesKoehlerMunichND1988Lake Agassiz
Dr. JoeMerickelAlexandriaMN1988Lakes
AlbertNielsen1988Northern Sky
JamesSwedback1988Northern Sky
DonaldVotavaWarrenMN1988Voyageur Trails
KennethWechslerAlexandriaMN1988Lakes
FrancisZieglerBreckenridgeMN1988Oxcart Trails
GaryEckleyFergus FallsND1987Oxcart Trails
RichardHeitlandMinotND1987Tomahawk
KennethLeggateDickinsonND1987Roughrider
TomLidahlPlentywoodMT1987Great Plains
MauriceMonsonAbercrombieND1987Oxcart Trails
JohnPearcyBismarckND1987Frontier Trails
Dr. StanleySahlstromCrookstonMN1987Voyageur Trails
WaldenSchmidtBisbeeND1987Lake Agassiz
RogerSmartFargoND1987Northern Sky
LorenSolbergMinotND1987Tomahawk
RobertBillieAlexandriaMN1986Lakes
JamesFisherThief River FallsMN1986Voyageur Trails
RobertJernbergMoorheadMN1986Northern Sky
GeraldJorgensenWahpetonND1986Oxcart Trails
JoelMeddGrand ForksND1986Lake Agassiz
WayneMulariMoorheadMN1986Northern Sky
DonNelsonCrosbyND1986Great Plains
DavidRasmussenFargoND1986Northern Sky
RobertSchaibleBismarckND1986Frontier Trails
KennethSchmaltzFergus FallsMN1986Oxcart Trails
BonnieVan SchaickThief River FallsMN1986Voyageur Trails
ConradAndrewsFargoND1985Northern Sky
Ernest BreznayBismarckND1985Frontier Trails
DanFreeman, Jr.FargoND1985Northern Sky
ArnoHenderson, Jr.WarroadMN1985Voyageur Trails
DonnaHubbardGrand ForksND1985Lake Agassiz
MyronKoppangWahpetonND1985Oxcart Trails
EdmondLeonardMinotND1985Tomahawk
SolvigNaatzWheatonMN1985Lakes
EarlSjobergFergus FallsMN1985Oxcart Trails
IrvingSwansonThief River FallsMN1985Voyageur Trails
Dr. DennisWolfDickinsonND1985Roughrider
JohnFleurGrand ForksND1984Lake Agassiz
MyronHurnerMoorheadMN1984Northern Sky
BurtonKingFargoND1984Northern Sky
GaryKlineBismarckND1984Frontier Trails
WilliamMarcilFargoND1984Northern Sky
LouiseMcLeanThief River FallsMN1984Voyageur Trails
EugeneOrsonWest FargoND1984Northern Sky
RobertPetersonBismarckND1984Frontier Trails
TomPettingerFargoND1984Northern Sky
HerbertSeaverLarimoreND1984Lake Agassiz
ErikWilliamsonGrand ForksND1984Lake Agassiz
CarolAndersonGrand ForksND1983Lake Agassiz
JohnBemisBattle LakeMN1983Oxcart Trails
ChuckBenderBismarckND1983Frontier Trails
BruceBowersoxHillsboroND1983Northern Sky
DavidButlerFargoND1983Northern Sky
ThomasCliffordGrand ForksND1983Lake Agassiz
HaroldDarchukScobeyMT1983Great Plains
TomHallMoorheadMN1983Northern Sky
GaryHubbardGrand ForksND1983Lake Agassiz
Kenneth C.SchultzGrand ForksND1983Lake Agassiz
JohnWhitteseyFargoND1983Northern Sky
Leo ‘Joe’BakerMoorheadMN1982Northern Sky
RonElliottGrand ForksND1982Lake Agassiz
DonaldFlatauValley CityND1982Flickertail
ClintonGobenWillistonND1982Tomahawk
MartinGrossMinotND1982Tomahawk
MarlanHelgesonGrand ForksND1982Lake Agassiz
LarryLausterCrookstonMN1982Voyageur Trails
WayneMonsonJamestownND1982Flickertail
DavidOehlkeDevils LakeND1982Lake Agassiz
OtisPhelpsDentMN1982Oxcart Trails
MarkVoxlandMoorheadMN1982Northern Sky
MarkZimmermanBismarckND1982Frontier Trails
WintonDahlinThief River FallsMN1981Voyageur Trails
WaldonJensenEast Grand ForksMN1981Lake Agassiz
Rev. RobertKrystosekNew EnglandND1981Roughrider
MaryLambHoraceND1981Northern Sky
HaroldNirschlFergus FallsMN1981Oxcart Trails
PeterPaulsonHattonND1981Lake Agassiz
RobertPreskeyMinotND1981Tomahawk
LewSchaperEast Grand ForksMN1981Lake Agassiz
FloydSchauerJamestownND1981Flickertail
HelenSengerBismarckND1981Frontier Trails
DonStaplesStarbuckMN1981Lakes
Betty LouThomasWillistonND1981Tomahawk
RobertBenhamMinotND1980Tomahawk
ClaytonChristiansonFargoND1980Northern Sky
Robert R. DussoEyotaMN1980Lake Agassiz
ErnestHarlowPark RiverND1980Lake Agassiz
OrvilleKittilsonFergus FallsMN1980Oxcart Trails
ChesterLundWillistonND1980Great Plains
ArthurNixMoorheadMN1980Northern Sky
ElodyOlsonThief River FallsMN1980Voyageur Trails
DuaneTollefsonMinotND1980Tomahawk
VernonTwedtFargoND1980Northern Sky
OwenVoxland1980Northern Sky
WilliamAndersonGrand ForksND1979
DonaldBeckDetroit LakesMN1979
OscarElshaugCrookstonMN1979
WilliamFabianFargoND1979
Marshall M.GoochMinotND1979
J. Paul KlingerOakesND1979
Robert L.KraftBismarckND1979
Russell L.NelsonDickinsonND1979
Audrey M.SmerudMoorheadMN1979
Leroi J.StadheimBottineauND1979
Howard L.ThomasWillistonND1979
Paul T.Vangerud M.D.Valley CityND1979
RichardBakerFergus FallsMN1978
DonaldCarlsonFargoND1978
DonaldGrebNew RockfordND1978
RichardJacobsonFargoND1978
PhilipLacherFergus FallsMN1978
HermanMagnussonMoorheadMN1978
William A.Malaski,Sr.FargoND1978
HerbertPatzerWashburnND1978
JosephRehaWillistonND1978
Torolf O.StensrudWest FargoND1978
OliverThingelstadNorthwoodND1978
MauriceWallineStarbuckMN1978
LloydAlnesMahnomenMN1977
Edward H.BaileyGrand Forks AFBND1977
CecilBrinleyMoorheadMN1977
JamesChanAlexandriaMN1977
Melford D.DiersSteeleND1977
Daryell J.FergusonGrand ForksND1977
GlennFlintAlexandriaMN1977
AltonKopangBismarckND1977
ThomasRichartMoorheadMN1977
Raymond SheltonFargoND1977
JamesStrongDevils LakeND1977
RobertGeboMinot AFBND1976
ValentineHeckMandanND1976
JohnHoeglandDetroit LakesMN1976
PercyIdsoFargoND1976
DennisKrzyzaniakMoorheadMN1976
RobertLoucksFargoND1976
HerbertMeyerTower CityND1976
ArthurOksendahlRugbyND1976
WilliamRichardsonWahpetonND1976
ClintonSheffieldDickinsonND1976
CathrineStortroenFergus FallsMN1976
GeorgeAckre, Jr.CandoND1975
MelvinBentzBismarckND1975
FredColbyFargoND1975
JohnCrabtreeEllendaleND1975
PhilipEhliBismarckND1975
RichardJohnson, M.D.MinotND1975
GladysKurtzFargoND1975
Harvey K.NelsonJamestownND1975
WilliamOselesMinotND1975
JackStewartDickinsonND1975
NoelThompsonCavalierND1975
DonaldWingeGrand ForksND1975
ThomasAndersonFargoND1973
Duane BallweberWahpetonND1973
ArnieBankersPageND1973
GustaveOnkenFergus FallsMN1973
EarlSwansonMoorheadMN1973
DavidFihnDetroit LakesMN1972
KeithFolger P.E.HawleyMN1972
ArtHeinzeThief River FallsMN1972Voyageur Trails
RoyKulland M.D.W. FargoND1972
AlbertSarverAdaMN1972
Mrs. LucilleSchelkophFargoND1972
Rev. DavidWildFargoND1972
CharlesCollinsFargoND1971
Sam EliMoorheadMN1971
GordyGiffordMoorheadMN1971
BertHoffmanCooperstownND1971
JimMcLaughlinBismarckND1971
PaulBangsbergMoorheadMN1970
CarlJohnsonAlexandriaMN1970Lakes
JimLavoldMoorheadMN1970
CharlesSchelkopfValley CityND1970
GeneSweeneyFargoND1970
ArnoBergsethMoorheadMN1969
Marlin FuglebergMayvilleND1969
WalterJohnsonFargoND1969
GradyMannFergus FallsMN1969
RayMillerFargoND1969
AlRudolphJamestownND1969
Fr. JohnConwayFargoND1968
Ron JacksonMoorheadMN1968
VictorJohnsonGlenwoodMN1968
G.J.Olslund1968
FrankO’MearaFergus FallsMN1968
L.A.SayerCooperstownND1968
CharlesWhittey1968
L.E.Wold MDFargoND1968
FrankButlerEdgelyND1967
Judge Ralph J.Erickstad1967
EarlKilandMoorheadMN1967
AdrianKnudsvigBuxtonND1967
EdgarMulterCooperstownND1967
RichardSibleyLaMoureND1967
RobertWheeler1967
RichardWitzFargoND1967
ClarenceBladowWahpetonND1966
JackFennoEdgeley1966
MacKilandMoorheadMN1966
R.B.NewmanFergus FallsMN1966
RobertPileFargoND1966
WalterReitan1966
O.K.Rowe1966
ArtStortroenFergus FallsMN1966
Alfred Underdahl1966
EarlVogelpohl1966
Richard P.Williams1966
WalterEricksonMorrisMN1965
M.B.LeromBuxtonND1965
Dr. HenryNorumFargoND1965
WarrenNyeFergus FallsMN1965
RobertStoebeBreckenridgeMN1965
JamesStradtmanGlenwood1965
Dr. Charles A.Arneson1964
Gov. William L.Guy1964
SamHillValley CityND1964
A.B.HolmMayvilleND1964
Edmond A.Hughes1964
C.R.RennerDetroit LakesMN1964
Roy L.Rockstad1964
ClarenceShermoenDilworthMN1964
T.L.SpoonheimBreckenridgeMN1964
Rev. DelosWesbrook1964
MerleAtkinsonFergus FallsMN1963
J.M.Crawford1963
OscarFodeJamestownND1963
RobertHeyerWoodworth1963
Fr. ThomasKnopik1963
Alfred G.Thompson1963
Glenn C.Vantine1963
RobertBrunsWheatonND1962
FrancisButlerFargoND1962
AlexHepperAlexandriaMN1962
ArtJohnsonHendrumMN1962
Ira V.Martin1962
R.H.Metzger1962
LandonPetersonWahpetonND1962
MyronBenser1961
Ernest J.George1961
EdwinHorningNew RockfordND1961
GeraldMasonAlexandriaMN1961
RobertRuddMoorheadMN1961
WilliamEngelter1960
Dr. JohnJenkinsMoorheadMN1960
MarionLofferFargoND1960
JohnWagner1960
John G.Conrad1959
HaroldDordalMoorheadMN1959
M.C.OlsonLisbonND1959
HaroldSchafer1959
JohnWestFergus FallsMN1959
OlafBrombergFergus FallsMN1958
AlvinHans WahpetonND1958
SanfordMunsonMorrisMN1958
RalphSchultz1958
OscarSorlieBuxtonND1958
Elmer L.Worthington1958
JohnBennisonFargoND1957
LeonardBuchliJamestownND1957
RuebenGrundemanFargoND1957
HenryKnightWahpetonND1957
A.A.Mayer1957
Malvin J.Olson,Jr.1957
ClaytonArhlinGalesburgND1956
RobertDonohoEllendale1956
AlHartlFergus FallsMN1956
PaulHornMoorheadMN1956
RalphIversonAlexandriaMN1956
TonyJohnsonWheatonMN1956
EdmundRemfert1956
H.G.VanderVorst1956
CharlesConrad1955
K. HerbertErickson1955
Rev. W.NelsonDetroit LakesMN1955
RogerPageFargoND1955
Dr. NormanBakerFergus FallsMN1954
Dr. J.J.BreenHillsboro1954
T.S.Grimsrud1954
MinardMcCreaValley CityND1954
L.G.Thompson1954
O.FossumFargoND1953
Dr. M.S.Jacobson1953
Rev. E.G.LarsonAdaMN1953
HaroldMichaelJamestownND1953
DanMjogdalenPortlandND1953
PaulSchilla1953
Al ZiegenhagenEnderlinND1953
A. FrancisBahr1952
RobertChanAlexandriaMN1952
MorrisEdlundFergus FallsMN1952
LyleHillEllendaleND1952
RussellMellandJamestownND1952
JoeRindtLidgerwoodND1952
Roy L.Swenson1952
R.C.Waechter1952
ArneArnesonFergus FallsMN1951
BenHeitzman1951
GeorgeJensonFargoND1951
VincentKelshLisbonND1951
JohnLindbloomParkers PrairieMN1951
MelvinOlsonValley CityND1951
KellySimonson1951
F.G.Aandal1950
C.A. ArduserMarion1950
LyleHill1950
C.J.LommanFeltonMN1950
Rev. C.P.ThronsonOsakisMN1950
CharlesCrank1949
A.W.Klick1949
Orrie LarsonMayvilleND1949
AndreMunnMoorheadMN1949
AlvinOlson1949
HarveySlettenCarringtonND1949
Canon A.E.Smith1949
J.W.Calnan1948
Alfred G.CarlsonPortlandND1948
EllingHelmer1948
J.R.Kirby1948
Dr. W.W.LarsonStarbuck1948
JohnPennington1948
SamStormWheatonMN1948
A.C.VanWyk1948
LouisBruhnValley CityND1947
LawrencePaulsonRothsayMN1947
E.A.WalterGlenwood1947
Dr. F.W.BehmierMorrisMN1946
Dr. JuliusArnson1945
H.B.AddicottMoorheadMN1944
HenryKjosMayvilleND1944
Dr. A.D.OttingerValley CityND1944
L.Q.PerkinsFergus FallsMN1944
Dr. T.L.Stangebye1943
JohnThysell1943
E.C.IngvalsenEllendaleMN1942
Dr.O.C.Maercklein1942
CharlesScott1942
M.B.ZimmermanWahpetonND1942
Bernie EllingsonMoorheadMN1940
EdEvertsBattle LakeMN1940
HarveyKerneghanMorrisMN1940
MarvinHansonAlexandriaMN1938
JohnSkalaBensonMN1938
CarlAustad1937
Dr. G.M.Constans1937
W.F.McGraw1936
HaroldWakefieldLaMoureND1936
HermanSternValley CityND1935
Dr. O.T.Bemson1934
J.N.Roherty1934
RobertByrne1933
CharlesLiessman1932
A.M.Christianson1931